Alpental 26

Head off the paved path and hit the back roads with the Alpental 26. Along with a sporty, mountain bike style it’s also built proportional for ages 14-19.

K Key Features:
  • Aluminum frame with a 63mm travel suspension fork.
  • Wide range 21 speed with Shimano indexed gearing and twist shifters.
  • Alloy 36h rims with alloy front and rear hubs and alloy linear-pull brakes.
FrameTorker aluminum MTB
ForkHL alloy, 63mm travel
Sizes13 step thru, 15 step thru, 13, 15, 17, 19
ColorsBlack and green- mens, Green metallic- step thru
HeadsetThreadless 1 1/8"
StemSteel 90mm
HandlebarSteel MTB 30mm rise
GripMTB grip
SaddleTorker MTB saddle
Seat PostSteel 27.2mm x 300mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm, quick release
WheelsetAlloy 36h rims with alloy front and rear hubs
Tires26 x 1.95"
CranksetAlloy arms with guard, 28,38,48T, 170mm length
Bottom BracketSteel
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano grip shift 7sp with alloy levers
Derailleur-RearShimano TX 55, Long cage
Derailleur-FrontShimano TZ 31
Cassette14-28T 7sp
Size13 STEP15 STEP13151719
Head Angle71.571.571.571.571.571.5
Seat Angle737373737373
Top Tube530550530550550561
Chain Stay430430430430430430
BB Drop404040404040
Fork Offset404040404040
Wheel Base10231023102310231023134
Seat Tube (c-t)330381330381432483
Head Tube100110100110120130
Standover581587677714744778
Crank Length170170170170170170
Stem Length909090909090
Bar Width (c-c)580580580580580580