Dually 1

Play tourist in town or hit the trails on the family camping trip with the Dually 1. Designed like a mountain bike that gives you the freedom to explore with simplicity.

K Key Features:
  • 6061 aluminum frame in 4 sizes with 40mm travel suspension fork
  • Wide range 24 speed gearing, featuring Shimano Acera derailleurs, EZ fire trigger shifters.
  • Lightweight alloy wheels with wide 700 X 38c tires and alloy V-brakes.
Frame6061 Alloy
ForkTorker 40mm travel suspension fork with preload adjustmnet
Sizes 15", 17", 19", 21"
ColorsGrey with yellow
HeadsetIntergrated threadless
StemAlloy
HandlebarSteel 50mm mtb rise
GripDual density 135mm left and 92m right
SaddleTorker sport mtb
Seat PostAlloy 27.2mm x 350mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm
WheelsetAlex Z100 36h alloy rims with alloy QR hubs front and rear
TiresKenda mixed tread design 700 x 35c
CranksetSR Suntour alloy arms 28,38,48T
Bottom BracketSquare taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano EZ-Fire Plus
Derailleur-RearShimano Acera 8sp
Derailleur-FrontShimano M191
CassetteShimano 11-30t 8sp
Size15171921
Head Angle71717171
Seat Angle73737373
Top Tube570585600615
Chain Stay455455455455
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset44444444
Wheel base106810821098113
Seat Tube (c-t)380430480530
Head Tube110115125135
Standover715737777810
Crank Length170170170170
Stem Length759090105
Bar Width (c-c)600600600600