Graduate

Whether you are commuting to work or zooming to class this bike is for you. The Graduate is optimized for the modern city commuter with a simplistic, urban style built on a chromoly frame.

K Key Features:
  • Alloy chainring guard and fender set included
  • Urban 9 speed gearing with SRAM X5 derailleur and trigger shifters.
  • Lightweight alloy wheels with Tioga City Slicker tires and Tektro Novela disc brakes.
FrameTorker tri moly with 135mm rear spacing
Fork1-1/8mm steel
Sizes44,48,50,52,54,56
ColorsDark green
HeadsetSteel threadless 1-1/8
StemAlloy 31.8, A-head style
HandlebarAlloy 25.4, 620mm width
GripKraton 130mm
SaddleTorker ergo design with relief cut away
Seat PostAlloy 27.2mm x 250mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm
WheelsetWienmann DP-3000 alloy 36h rims with alloy disc front and rear hubs
TiresTioga City Slicker 700 x 32c
CranksetAlloy 38t with alloy chainguard
Bottom BracketSquare taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversSRAM X5 Shifters with Tektro Novela mechanical disc brakes
Derailleur-RearSRAM X5
Derailleur-FrontN/A
CassetteSRAM PG-950 11-32t
Size444850525456
Head Angle717172727373
Seat Angle757474737272
Top Tube542552565579602608
Chain Stay430430430430430430
BB Drop747474747474
Fork Offset454545454545
Wheel base104110411045104910511057
Seat Tube (c-t)440480500520540560
Head Tube110110121141155175
Standover733751768786802821
Crank Length165165165170170170
Stem Length909090110110110
Bar Width (c-c)620620620620620620