Interurban Flat

Get out of the car and onto a bike, saving some money while your at it. This attractive bike with it’s equally attractive counterparts will go the distance comfortably. Includes toe clips and straps.

K Key Features:
  • Double butted Chromoly main frame in 6 sizes with a straight tapered fork.
  • Wide range compact crankset with Shimano Claris 16 speed gearing and trigger shifters.
  • Lightweight alloy wheels with Kenda 700x28c road tires.
FrameTorker double butted cromoly frame with 130mm rear spacing
Fork1-1/8mm steel
Sizes44,48,50,52,54,56
ColorsGloss grey
HeadsetSteel threadless 1-1/8
StemAlloy
HandlebarAlloy 31.8 clamp with 620mm width, 15mm urban rise
GripBlack ergo comfort
SaddleXLC steel rail
Seat PostAlloy 27.2mm x 350mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm
WheelsetAlex DA 16 double wall 32h alloy rims with alloy QR front and rear hubs
TiresKenda 700 x28c
CranksetFSA Tempo Compact 34-50t
Bottom BracketSquare taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Claris 8sp
Derailleur-RearShimano Claris 8sp
Derailleur-FrontShimano Claris
CassetteShimano HG 50 13-26t
Size444850525456
Head Angle717172727373
Seat Angle757474737272
Top Tube515536550564580594
Chain Stay425425425425425425
BB Drop747474747474
Fork Offset454545454545
Wheel base99710081017101710121017
Seat Tube (c-t)440480520520540560
Head Tube110110141141155175
Standover730748783783800819
Crank Length165165170170170170
Stem Length9090100100110110
Bar Width (c-c)420420420420420420