Interurban

You’ve been thinking about commuting to work, it’s time to start. Freshen up your life and go green with this affordable commuter bike developed for longer commute and easy travel from city to rural. Includes toe clips and straps.

K Key Features:
  • Lightweight alloy wheels with Kenda 700x28c road tires
  • Wide range compact crankset with Shimano Claris 16 speed gearing and brake shift levers
  • Double butted Chromoly main frame straight tapered fork
FrameChromoly double butted with 130mm rear spacing
ForkHi-Ten 1/18Ó rigid
Sizes44, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56cm
HeadsetSteel Threadless 1-1/8A
SpacersAlloy (2-10mm, 2-5mm)
StemForged aluminium
HandlebarAluminum drop bar W420mm
GripCork
SaddleXLC w/steel rails
Seat PostAlloy 27.2mm x 350mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm
RimsAlex DA 16 double wall
Front HubAlloy 28H QR
Rear HubAlloy 28H QR
Spokes14 guage stainless steel
TiresKenda 700 x28C
CranksetFSA Tempo Compact 34-50T
Bottom BracketSquare Taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano 2300 STI
Derailleur-RearShimano Tiagra
Derailleur-FrontShimano 2300
CassetteShimano HG 50 13-26T
ChainKMC Z72
BrakesPro Max alloy dual pivot caliper
PedalsAluminum with toe clips
Size444850525456
Head Angle717172727373
Seat Angle757474737272
Top Tube515536550564580594
Chain Stay425425425425425425
BB Drop747474747474
Fork Offset454545454545
Wheel base99710081017101710121017
Seat Tube (c-t)440480520520540560
Head Tube110110141141155175
Standover730748783783800819
Crank Length165165170170170170
Stem Length9090100100110110
Bar Width (c-c)420420420420420420