Median 1

There’s only one way to ride and it’s on the Median 1. Built for the weekday commute and the weekend interurban trail, the Median 1 provides the best of both worlds.

K Key Features:

• Formed aluminum frame in 3 sizes with a straight tapered aluminum fork.
• Wide range 27 speed gearing, featuring Shimano Acera/Alivio derailleurs and shifters.
• Lightweight alloy wheels with Schwalbe Land Cruiser tires and Tektro Draco hydraulic disc brakes.
• Available sizes: small-48cm, medium-52cm, large 54cm.

Frame700c alloy frame with disc mounts
Fork700c Alloy disc specific with alloy steer
SizesSmall, Medium, Large, Extra Large
ColorsDark green
HeadsetIntergrated threadless
StemAlloy 31.8mm
HandlebarXLC alloy 31.8mm with 680mm width, 20mm Rise
GripDual density 125mm
SaddleTorker ergo design with relief cut away
Seat PostAlloy 27.2mm x 250mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm, bolt type
WheelsetAlex XD-Sport alloy 700c 32h rims with alloy QR front and rear hubs
TiresSchwalbe Land Cruiser 700 x 35c with kevlar guard
CranksetShimano Acera, Octalink 48/36/26t
Bottom BracketShimano cartridge style Octalink 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Alivio/ Tektro Draco hydraulic disc brakes
Derailleur-RearShimano Alivio 9spd
Derailleur-FrontShimano Acera
CassetteShimano HG20 11-32t
SizeSmlMedLrg
Head Angle7271.2571.3
Seat Angle73.2573.2573
Top Tube565595610
Chain Stay440440440
BB Drop707070
Fork Offset505050
Wheel base104510701090
Seat Tube (c-t)480520540
Head Tube165180190
Standover787805821
Crank Length170172.5175
Stem Length9090100
Bar Width (c-c)680680680