Median 2

Want a bike for city, fitness AND interurban trail adventure on the weekends? The Median 2 keeps it simple and delivers many features to provide comfort to wherever your feet pedal to.

K Key Features:
  • Formed aluminum frame in 3 sizes with a straight tapered aluminum fork.
  • Wide range 24 speed gearing, featuring Shimano Altus/Acera derailleurs and EZ fire trigger shifters.
  • Lightweight alloy wheels with Kenda Kwick Tendril tires and front and rear disc brakes.
  • Available sizes: small-48cm, medium-52cm, large-54cm.
Frame700c alloy frame with disc mounts
Fork700c Alloy disc specific with alloy steer
SizesSmall, Medium, Large, Extra Large
ColorsGloss orange
HeadsetIntergrated threadless
StemAlloy 31.8mm
HandlebarXLC alloy 31.8mm with 660mm width, 25mm Rise
GripDual density 125mm
SaddleTorker ergo design with relief cut away
Seat PostAlloy 27.2mm x 250mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm, bolt type
WheelsetAlex DP-17 alloy 32h 700c rims with alloy QR front and rear hubs
TiresKenda Kwick Tendril 700 x 38c
CranksetShimano Acera, Octalink 48/36/26
Bottom BracketShimano Cartridge Octalink 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Altus EZ-Fire shifter/brake combo
Derailleur-RearShimano Altus 8spd
Derailleur-FrontShimano Altus
CassetteShimano HG31 11-32t
SizeSmlMedLrg
Head Angle7271.2571.3
Seat Angle73.2573.2573
Top Tube565595610
Chain Stay440440440
BB Drop707070
Fork Offset505050
Wheel base104510701090
Seat Tube (c-t)480520540
Head Tube165180190
Standover787805821
Crank Length170172.5175
Stem Length9090100
Bar Width (c-c)680680680