T 300

Ride around the neighborhood or down to the farmers market with the T300. This lifestyle oriented bike is ideal for short commutes mixing a beautiful design with comfort, control and everyday features including fenders, chainguard, alloy kickstand and rear rack.

K Key Features:
  • Stylish alloy twin top tube frame in 2 styles.
  • Internal 3 speed coaster brake hub with easy twist shifter.
  • Available sizes: 14”, 17”, 19”, 14” & 17” step thru.
FrameTorker 6061 alloy twin top tube design
Fork700c Steel rigid
Sizes14" step thru, 17" step thru, 14", 17", 19"
ColorsDark blue mens, Light blue pearl step thru
HeadsetThreaded 1-1/8"
StemAlloy single bolt design
HandlebarSteel 610mm width with 26mm relax rise
GripKraton gel 135mm left and 92m right
SaddleTorker ergo design with relief cut away
Seat PostAlloy 27.2mm x 350mm length
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm
WheelsetAllex X101 alloy 36h alloy rims with Sun Race Steel 3sp internal geared rear hub, alloy front hub
TiresCST C-1446 dual tread 700 x 38c
CranksetAlloy 40t
Bottom BracketSquare taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversSun Race 3sp shifter with Promax alloy lever
Derailleur-RearN/A
Derailleur-FrontN/A
Cassette19t
Size14" Step Thru17" Step Thru14"17"19"
Head Angle6969696969
Seat Angle7473747473
Top Tube555565555565575
Chain Stay455455455455455
BB Drop6060606060
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base10891089108910891089
Seat Tube (c-t)365425365425450
Head Tube125140125140160
Standover520535715762790
Crank Length170170170170170
Stem Length8080808080
Bar Width (c-c)600600600600600