T 510

Looking to add cycling to your fitness routine? Pump up the workout with a T510, designed to give you the freedom to explore the paved path with ease. Includes protective pant guard, alloy kickstand and bell.

K Key Features:
  • Twin top tube aluminum frame in two styles.
  • Wide range 21 speed gearing, featuring SRAM X3 derailleurs and MRX controls.
  • Lightweight alloy wheels with wide 700 X 38c tires and alloy V-brakes .
FrameTorker 6061 alloy twin top tube design
Fork700c Steel rigid
Sizes14" step thru, 17" step thru, 14", 17", 19"
ColorsDark green mens, Silver step thru
HeadsetThreaded 1-1/8"
StemAlloy single bolt design
Handlebar60mm Relax rise
GripKraton gel 92mm width
SaddleTorker ergo design with relief cut away
Seat PostAlloy 27.2mm x 350mm length
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm
WheelsetAlloy 36h 700c rims with Alloy QR hubs front and rear
TiresKenda Khan 700 x 45c
CranksetAlloy arms, 28/38/48T, with pant guard
Bottom BracketSquare taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversSram 3.0 shifters front and rear with Tektro levers and Slidepads
Derailleur-RearSram X3 7sp
Derailleur-FrontShimano Altus 31.8mm clamp
CassetteShimano 14-34T 7sp
Size14" Step Thru17" Step Thru14"17"19"
Head Angle6969696969
Seat Angle7473747473
Top Tube555565555565575
Chain Stay455455455455455
BB Drop6060606060
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base10891089108910891089
Seat Tube (c-t)365425365425450
Head Tube125140125140160
Standover520535715762790
Crank Length170170170170170
Stem Length8080808080
Bar Width (c-c)600600600600600