T 800

Head out on an inner-city journey on the T-800, featuring a simple yet sophisticated style with complex technology. This bike was designed upright for you to be able to enjoy the cityscape while you ride. Includes fenders, chainguard, alloy kickstand and rear rack.

K Key Features:
  • Twin top tube aluminum frame in two styles
  • Internal 8 speed Shimano Nexus coaster brake hub with Revo twist shifter
  • Lightweight alloy wheels with wide 700 X 38c tires and alloy V-brake
Frame
Torker 6061 alloy twin top tube design
Fork700c Steel rigid
Sizes14" step thru, 17" step thru, 14", 17", 19"
ColorsDark orange with bright silver mens, Gloss white with dark orange step thru
HeadsetThreaded 1-1/8"
StemAlloy single bolt design
HandlebarSteel 610mm width with 26mm relax rise
GripKraton gel 135mm left and 92m right
SaddleTorker ergo design with relief cut away
Seat PostAlloy 27.2mm x 350mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm
WheelsetAlex G200 36h alloy rims with Shimano Nexus 8sp internal geared on rear, 36h alloy front hub
TiresKenda Eurotour 700 x 38c
CranksetAlloy 38t with chain guard
Bottom BracketSquare taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Nexus Revo shifter with Tektro levers
Derailleur-RearN/A
Derailleur-FrontN/A
Cassette16T
Size
14" Step Thru
17" Step Thru
14"
17"
19"
Head Angle6969696969
Seat Angle7473747473
Top Tube555565555565575
Chain Stay455455455455455
BB Drop6060606060
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base10891089108910891089
Seat Tube (c-t)365425365425450
Head Tube125140125140160
Standover520535715762790
Crank Length170170170170170
Stem Length8080808080
Bar Width (c-c)610610610610610