U District

Choosing a bike for college? Looking for something that’s faster than walking? The U-District is your bread and butter bike. Deliberately designed with a basic style, that won’t attract attention to thieves when your bike is locked up while you’re in class.

K Key Features:
  • Chromoly main frame in 6 sizes with a straight tapered fork.
  • Single speed drivetrain with 42t front and 16t rear gearing.
  • Weinmann DA16 alloy 32h double wall rims with fixed/freewheel alloy rear hub
FrameTorker tri moly 120mm rear spacing
Fork1-1/8mm Steel
Sizes44,48,50,52,54,56
ColorsGloss black
HeadsetThreadless 1-1/8"
StemAlloy 25.4mm
HandlebarSteel 560mm width with 20mm rise
GripKraton 130mm
SaddleTorker city steel rail
Seat PostSteel 27.2mm x 250mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm
WheelsetWeinmann DA 16 double wall 32h alloy rims with alloy nutted fixed/free wheel rear hub, alloy nutted front hub
TiresKenda Kontender 700 x28c
CranksetAlloy 42t with guard
Bottom BracketSquare taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversTektro Alloy lever
Derailleur-RearN/A
Derailleur-FrontN/A
Cassette16T
Size444850525456
Head Angle717172727373
Seat Angle757474737272
Top Tube527536550564580594
Chain Stay425425425425425425
BB Drop747474747474
Fork Offset454545454545
Wheel base100610081013101710121017
Seat Tube (c-t)440480500520540560
Head Tube110110121141155175
Standover730748765783800819
Crank Length165165165170170170
Stem Length90909090110110
Bar Width (c-c)620620620620620620