U3

Oozing retro style with modern components, the U-3 provides a way around the city with a quirky charm and unparalleled function.

K Key Features:
  • Chromoly main frame in 6 sizes with a straight tapered fork.
  • 3speed internal geared hub, 42t front and 16t rear gearing.
  • Weinmann DA16 alloy 32h double wall rims with fixed/freewheel alloy rear hub
FrameTorker tri moly with 120mm rear spacing
ForkSteel 1-1/8"
Sizes44,48,50,52,54,56
ColorsDark blue
HeadsetSteel threadless 1-1/8"
StemAlloy 25.4mm
HandlebarAlloy drop style 26.0mm
GripAnti-slip with pinholes
SaddleTorker rivet
Seat PostSteel 27.2mm x 250mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm
WheelsetWeinmann DA 16 double wall alloy 32h rims with 3sp internal geared rear hub, alloy nutted front hub
TiresKenda 700 x28c
CranksetAlloy 42t with guard
Bottom BracketSquare taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversSun-Race bar end shifter with alloy brake levers
Derailleur-RearN/A
Derailleur-FrontN/A
Cassette18t
Size444850525456
Head Angle717172727373
Seat Angle757474737272
Top Tube527536550564580594
Chain Stay425425425425425425
BB Drop747474747474
Fork Offset454545454545
Wheel base100610081013101710121017
Seat Tube (c-t)440480500520540560
Head Tube110110121141155175
Standover730748765783800819
Crank Length165165165170170170
Stem Length909090110110110
Bar Width (c-c)420420420420420420